No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Emporium Selection Cheddar & Parmesan Notes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Cheddar & Parmesan Notes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Emporium Selection Cheddar & Parmesan Notes | Spoonful