This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Emporium Selection Creamy Havarti Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Rennet. Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Creamy Havarti Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emporium Selection Creamy Havarti Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ButteryMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? Emporium Selection Creamy Havarti Cheese | Spoonful