No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Emporium Selection Feta Traditional Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Feta Traditional Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Emporium Selection Feta Traditional Cheese | Spoonful