Is Emporium Selection Feta Traditional Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Feta Traditional Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Feta Traditional Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Cube
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingCookingSnacking


