Is Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goats Mill, Salt, Garlic, Herb, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
Where to buy
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Garlic & Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


