Is Emporium Selection Gourmet Spreadable Cheese Garlic and Herb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- dairy product solids
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS (STABILIZERS), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Emporium Selection Gourmet Spreadable Cheese Garlic and Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Gourmet Spreadable Cheese Garlic and Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


