Is Emporium Selection Gourmet Spreadable Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- natural cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Prepared Horseradish (horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt), Skim Milk, Natural Cheese Flavor, Salt, Mustard Oil (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Locust Bean And Guar Gums (stabilizers), Sorbic Acid (to Protect Flavor), Apocarotenal Color. Contains Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Gourmet Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Gourmet Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


