Is Emporium Selection Gourmet Spreadable Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavor
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Prepared Horseradish (horseradish, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt), Skim Milk, Natural Cheese Flavor, Salt, Mustard Oil (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Locust Bean And Guar Gums (stabilizers), Sorbic Acid (to Protect Flavor), Apocarotenal Color. Contains Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Gourmet Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Gourmet Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


