This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Emporium Selection Mature Irish Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Rennet (microbial). Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Mature Irish Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emporium Selection Mature Irish Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Emporium Selection Mature Irish Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful