Is Emporium Selection Milk Cherries Bocconcini Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bocconcini Cheese (58%) [milk, Salt, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet), Starter Culture (milk)], Brine [water, Salt, Mineral Salt (509), Acidity Regulator (270)]. Contains Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Milk Cherries Bocconcini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingSandwichGarnishing
Egg Free? Emporium Selection Milk Cherries Bocconcini | Spoonful