Is Emporium Selection Ricotta Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (stabiliser). Contains Milk.
Check Emporium Selection Ricotta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emporium Selection Ricotta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emporium Selection Ricotta Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


