Is Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese: (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Emporium Selection Shredded Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
DryGranule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad