Is ENCHILADA FILLING CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES, ENCHILADA FILLING Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken thigh
  • chicken breast

chicken thigh

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN THIGH, ITALIAN CHOPPED TOMATOES (CHOPPED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), ONION, ZUCCHINI, GREEN BELL PEPPER, POBLANO PEPPER, QUINOA, GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SERRANO PEPPER, CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, SALT, OREGANO AND OTHER SPICES), SMOKED PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER.

Check ENCHILADA FILLING CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES, ENCHILADA FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch