Is ENCHILADA FILLING CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES, ENCHILADA FILLING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken thigh
- chicken breast
chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN THIGH, ITALIAN CHOPPED TOMATOES (CHOPPED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), ONION, ZUCCHINI, GREEN BELL PEPPER, POBLANO PEPPER, QUINOA, GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SERRANO PEPPER, CILANTRO, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, SALT, OREGANO AND OTHER SPICES), SMOKED PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER.
Check ENCHILADA FILLING CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES, ENCHILADA FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENCHILADA FILLING CHICKEN BRAISED WITH TOMATOES, SMOKY CHIPOTLE AND SOUTHWESTERN VEGGIES, ENCHILADA FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Serious Bean Co. Sweet & Smoky Chipotle Pinto Bean with Tomatoes
BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PENNE, JUICY TOMATOES AND MOZZARELLA IN A SAVORY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA & PENNE
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


