Is CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE Vegan?

Description
Savory, tangy and herbaceous, with tender protein and layered textures, creamy interior and slightly crisp edges. Commonly used for weeknight dinners, family meals, or potlucks; reheats well. Reviewers praise bold flavor and convenience but sometimes note uneven sauce distribution and inconsistent portioning across packages and occasional texture variability reported also.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- milk
- chicken white meat
- cheddar cheese
- grilled seasoned chicken white meat
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy and herbaceous, with tender protein and layered textures, creamy interior and slightly crisp edges. Commonly used for weeknight dinners, family meals, or potlucks; reheats well. Reviewers praise bold flavor and convenience but sometimes note uneven sauce distribution and inconsistent portioning across packages and occasional texture variability reported also.
Ingredients
Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt), Cooked Black Beans, Cooked Rice, Corn Tortilla (Corn Masa Flour, Water, Potato Fiber), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Crushed Tomatillos, Anaheim Pepper Puree, Water, Corn, Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onions, Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Cilantro, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Salt, Spices
Check CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


