Is ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE Peanut Free?

Description
Rich, savory profiles combine with a tender, slightly chewy exterior and a hearty, textured filling that yields a creamy bite. Commonly reheated for quick lunches or weeknight dinners, it’s often paired with simple sides or used as a handheld meal. Reviewers cite reliable convenience, satisfying portioning, and varied seasoning intensity.
Why it's not peanut free
- kitchen does not use any peanuts
kitchen does not use any peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory profiles combine with a tender, slightly chewy exterior and a hearty, textured filling that yields a creamy bite. Commonly reheated for quick lunches or weeknight dinners, it’s often paired with simple sides or used as a handheld meal. Reviewers cite reliable convenience, satisfying portioning, and varied seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Vegan, Filtered Water, Organic Corn Tortillas (Organic White Corn Cooked In Water With A Trace Of Lime), Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Zucchini, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Organic Black Beans, Organic Yellow Corn, Organic Onions, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Organic Bell Peppers, Spices, Organic Tapioca Starch, Olives, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Chiles, Chives,contains Soy
Check ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Where to buy
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


