Is Encona Canadian Maple Chilli Jam Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Water, Chilli Mash (5%) (Chilli, Water, Salt, Acid (Acetic Acid)), Spirit Vinegar, Maple Syrup (4%), Dried Red Peppers, Molasses, Salt, Maple Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Maple Flavouring, Turmeric Powder, Carob Flour), Black Pepper, Modified Maize Starch (E1422), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Encona Canadian Maple Chilli Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Encona Canadian Maple Chilli Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
SpreadDippingToppingMarinading


