Is Encore Beef Steak Dog Tin Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef steak 40
- beef liver 10
- beef 50
beef steak 40
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef 50% (Beef Steak 40%, Beef Liver 10%), Vegetable Gelling Agent
Check Encore Beef Steak Dog Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Encore Beef Steak Dog Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Encore Beef Steak Dog Tin is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking


