Is Encore Cat Tin Chicken & Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
chicken breast
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (70%), Chicken Broth, Cheese 5%, Rice
Check Encore Cat Tin Chicken & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Encore Cat Tin Chicken & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Encore Cat Tin Chicken & Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Unknown · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy


