Is Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Unbleached Water-filtered Beet Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Allergens: Contains Soy, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


