Is Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor unbleached water-filtered beet sugar
- bittersweet chocolate
chocolate liquor unbleached water-filtered beet sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Unbleached Water-filtered Beet Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Allergens: Contains Soy, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Endangered Species Black Panther, Extreme Dark Chocolate (88%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


