Is Endangered Species Bug Bites, Smooth Dark Chocolate, 0.35 Ounce (Pack of 64) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate

bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)

Check Endangered Species Bug Bites, Smooth Dark Chocolate, 0.35 Ounce (Pack of 64) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Endangered Species Bug Bites, Smooth Dark Chocolate, 0.35 Ounce (Pack of 64) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing