Is Endangered Species Chimpanzee, Natural Dark Chocolate (72%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Unbleached Water-filtered Beet Sugar, Soy Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), And Natural Vanilla), Allergens: Contains Soy, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Endangered Species Chimpanzee, Natural Dark Chocolate (72%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Endangered Species Chimpanzee, Natural Dark Chocolate (72%), 3-Ounce Bars (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go