Is ENDANGERED SPECIES CHOCOLATE, CREME FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), POWDERED CANE SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC PALM OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ENDANGERED SPECIES CHOCOLATE, CREME FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENDANGERED SPECIES CHOCOLATE, CREME FILLED DARK CHOCOLATE, LAVENDER MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


