Is Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Bites Caramel & Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- organic butter
- organic nonfat milk
- organic heavy cream
- bittersweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness), Himalayan Salt
Check Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Bites Caramel & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Bites Caramel & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Endangered Species Chocolate Dark Chocolate Bites Caramel & Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


