Is Endangered Species Chocolate, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate, 75% Cocoa Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Endangered Species Chocolate, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate, 75% Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Endangered Species Chocolate, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate, 75% Cocoa is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go