Is Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk - 12 Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts
Check Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk - 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


