Is Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk, Sea Salt & Almonds - 12 Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoabutter, Wholegrainoats, Soylecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts

Check Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk, Sea Salt & Almonds - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Endangered Species - Dark Chocolate Bars Box 55% Cocoa Oat Milk, Sea Salt & Almonds - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

WalmartSpud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go