Is Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter (Milk), Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Organic Vanilla Extract 2-Fold, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness), Himalayan Salt
Check Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


