Is Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic heavy cream
- organic butter
- organic nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Caramel (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Butter (Milk), Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Organic Vanilla Extract 2-Fold, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols) Added To Preserve Freshness), Himalayan Salt
Check Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Endangered Species Dark Chocolate Natural 60% Cocoa With Caramel & Sea Salt - 3 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


