Is Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 1.2 oz (34 g), 5 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- milk protein isolate
- milk chocolate-flavored coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate-flavored Coating (Malititol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt), Roasted Peanuts, Maltitol Syrup, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose
Check Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 1.2 oz (34 g), 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew Bar, Keto Friendly, 1.2 oz (34 g), 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


