Is Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- skim milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- butter
- natural flavours
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate flavoured coating (maltitol, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, sodium caseinate, milk fat, soy lecithin, sucralose, natural flavours, artificial flavours, salt), Roasted peanuts, Maltitol syrup, Protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate), Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter, Modified palm kernel oil, Peanut butter (peanuts, mono-and di-glycerides, salt, mixed tocopherols), Skim milk powder, Soy lecithin, Salt, Natural flavours, Artificial flavours, Sucralose. Polydextrose: 3.09 g per 34 g serving. Sucralose: 7.98 mg per 34 g serving. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk. May contain: Wheat, Almonds, Pecans, Cashews, Walnuts, Macadamia nuts, Hazelnuts, Sesame.
Check Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


