Is Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- skim milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- milk chocolate flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate flavoured coating (maltitol, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, sodium caseinate, milk fat, soy lecithin, sucralose, natural flavours, artificial flavours, salt), Roasted peanuts, Maltitol syrup, Protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate), Inulin, Polydextrose, Water, Butter, Modified palm kernel oil, Peanut butter (peanuts, mono-and di-glycerides, salt, mixed tocopherols), Skim milk powder, Soy lecithin, Salt, Natural flavours, Artificial flavours, Sucralose. Polydextrose: 3.09 g per 34 g serving. Sucralose: 7.98 mg per 34 g serving. Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk. May contain: Wheat, Almonds, Pecans, Cashews, Walnuts, Macadamia nuts, Hazelnuts, Sesame.
Check Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Endulge, Caramel Nut Chew is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


