Is Endulge Peanut Butter Cups Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Polydextrose (5 G/serving), Chocolate Liquor, Milkfat, Peanuts, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Natural Flavour, Sucralose (27Serving), Peanut Oil, Milk Powder, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check Endulge Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endulge Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Endulge Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


