Is Endulge Peanut Butter Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- milkfat
- natural flavour
- chocolate liquor
- diglycerides
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Polydextrose (5 G/serving), Chocolate Liquor, Milkfat, Peanuts, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Natural Flavour, Sucralose (27Serving), Peanut Oil, Milk Powder, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Statement: Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check Endulge Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endulge Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Endulge Peanut Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


