Is Ener-C Multivitamin Drink Mix, Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Raspberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid, Mineral Ascorbate Mix, Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine), Folate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Manganese, Chromium, Cane Fructose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Bicarbonate, Natural Raspberry Juice Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Glycerine, Aspartic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Cysteine Hci, Purple Sweet Potato, Beet Juice Powder
Check Ener-C Multivitamin Drink Mix, Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ener-C Multivitamin Drink Mix, Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Ener-C Multivitamin Drink Mix, Vitamin C, 1000 mg, Raspberry is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


