Is Ener-C Sugar Free Mixed Berry Multivitamin Drink Mix, 1000mg Vitamin C, Non-GMO, Vegan, Real Fruit Juice Powders, Natural Immunity Support, Electrolytes, Gluten Free, 30 Packets. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Erythritol, citric acid, natural berry juice powder, sodium bicarbonate, dl-malic acid, tapioca maltodextrin, beet juice colour, purified stevia leaf extract, raspberry juice powder, l-tartaric acid, silicon dioxide, l-aspartic acid, l-cysteine, glycine.

Check Ener-C Sugar Free Mixed Berry Multivitamin Drink Mix, 1000mg Vitamin C, Non-GMO, Vegan, Real Fruit Juice Powders, Natural Immunity Support, Electrolytes, Gluten Free, 30 Packets. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Ener-C Sugar Free Mixed Berry Multivitamin Drink Mix, 1000mg Vitamin C, Non-GMO, Vegan, Real Fruit Juice Powders, Natural Immunity Support, Electrolytes, Gluten Free, 30 Packets. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast