Is Ener-C Sugar Free Mixed Berry Multivitamin Drink Mix, 1000mg Vitamin C, Non-GMO, Vegan, Real Fruit Juice Powders, Natural Immunity Support, Electrolytes, Gluten Free, 30 Packets. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Erythritol, citric acid, natural berry juice powder, sodium bicarbonate, dl-malic acid, tapioca maltodextrin, beet juice colour, purified stevia leaf extract, raspberry juice powder, l-tartaric acid, silicon dioxide, l-aspartic acid, l-cysteine, glycine.

Check Ener-C Sugar Free Mixed Berry Multivitamin Drink Mix, 1000mg Vitamin C, Non-GMO, Vegan, Real Fruit Juice Powders, Natural Immunity Support, Electrolytes, Gluten Free, 30 Packets. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ener-C Sugar Free Mixed Berry Multivitamin Drink Mix, 1000mg Vitamin C, Non-GMO, Vegan, Real Fruit Juice Powders, Natural Immunity Support, Electrolytes, Gluten Free, 30 Packets. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast