Is Ener-C Sugar Free Mixed Berry Multivitamin Drink Mix, 1000mg Vitamin C, Non-GMO, Vegan, Real Fruit Juice Powders, Natural Immunity Support, Electrolytes, Gluten Free, 30 Packets. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-Medicinal Ingredients: Erythritol, citric acid, natural berry juice powder, sodium bicarbonate, dl-malic acid, tapioca maltodextrin, beet juice colour, purified stevia leaf extract, raspberry juice powder, l-tartaric acid, silicon dioxide, l-aspartic acid, l-cysteine, glycine.

Check Ener-C Sugar Free Mixed Berry Multivitamin Drink Mix, 1000mg Vitamin C, Non-GMO, Vegan, Real Fruit Juice Powders, Natural Immunity Support, Electrolytes, Gluten Free, 30 Packets. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ener-C Sugar Free Mixed Berry Multivitamin Drink Mix, 1000mg Vitamin C, Non-GMO, Vegan, Real Fruit Juice Powders, Natural Immunity Support, Electrolytes, Gluten Free, 30 Packets. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast