Is Ener-C Vitamin C Multivitamin Drink Mix Peach Mango 30 Packets 10 2 oz 289 2 g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid, Mineral Ascorbate Mix, Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine), Folate, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Phosphorus, Iodine, Magnesium, Zinc, Manganese, Chromium, Cane Fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Peach Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Bicarbonate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Beta Carotene, Natural Mango Juice Powder, Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Aspartic Acid, Purple Sweet Potato, Monk Fruit Powder, Glycerine, Cysteine Hci, Natural Citrus Juice Powder
Check Ener-C Vitamin C Multivitamin Drink Mix Peach Mango 30 Packets 10 2 oz 289 2 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ener-C Vitamin C Multivitamin Drink Mix Peach Mango 30 Packets 10 2 oz 289 2 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Ener-C Vitamin C Multivitamin Drink Mix Peach Mango 30 Packets 10 2 oz 289 2 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


