Is Ener-G Brown Rice Loaf Gluten Free -- 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • calcium phosphate
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Ener G Brown Rice Loaf Gluten Free 16 oz is a gluten-free product made from non-GMO rice. It is also suitable for vegans. This loaf provides a convenient and delicious option for those with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about this specific product. However, based on the provided facts, this loaf seems to be a healthy and inclusive choice for individuals looking for gluten-free and vegan options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Yeast, Methylcellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Orange Citrus Fiber, Baking Powder (Glucono Delta Lactone, Calcium Carbonate & Magnesium Carbonate), Calcium Phosphate, Enriched With Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid And Vitamin D

Check Ener-G Brown Rice Loaf Gluten Free -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ener-G Brown Rice Loaf Gluten Free -- 16 oz is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerShopRiteVitacostGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking