This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ener-g Foods Gluten Free Baking Powder, 7 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium, Carbonate, Gluccono Delta Lactone, Citric Acid

Check Ener-g Foods Gluten Free Baking Powder, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ener-g Foods Gluten Free Baking Powder, 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Pescatarian? Ener-g Foods Gluten Free Baking Powder, 7 Oz | Spoonful