Is Ener-G Seattle Hot Dog Buns Gluten Free -- 11.29 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- timothy grass seed flour
timothy grass seed flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Plum Puree (Prune Juice Concentrate, Dried Plums), Modified Cellulose, Timothy Grass Seed Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Ener-g Baking Powder (Glucono Delta Lactone & Calcium Carbonate), Monocalcium Phosphate, Enriched With Thiamine (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid & Vitamin D
Check Ener-G Seattle Hot Dog Buns Gluten Free -- 11.29 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ener-G Seattle Hot Dog Buns Gluten Free -- 11.29 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ener-G Seattle Hot Dog Buns Gluten Free -- 11.29 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


