Is ENERGIZING BODY SCRUB - 200ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- coconut
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Seed Powder, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Caffeine, Seed Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rose Hip), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Lecithin, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Natural Fragrance
Check ENERGIZING BODY SCRUB - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGIZING BODY SCRUB - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENERGIZING BODY SCRUB - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


