Is ENERGIZING MACA, GINGER, CINNAMON, VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC BLACK TEA BLEND WITH SUPERFOODS SINGLE SERVE CUPS, ENERGIZING Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Tea (Leaves), Organic Cinnamon Powder, Organic Maca Powder, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Cardamom, Organic Vanilla Bean Powder, Bacillus Coagulans, Organic Allspice, Organic Black Pepper, 1 Billion Cfu At Time Of Manufacturing, 1 Billion Cfu At Time Of Manufacturing

Check ENERGIZING MACA, GINGER, CINNAMON, VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC BLACK TEA BLEND WITH SUPERFOODS SINGLE SERVE CUPS, ENERGIZING against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ENERGIZING MACA, GINGER, CINNAMON, VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC BLACK TEA BLEND WITH SUPERFOODS SINGLE SERVE CUPS, ENERGIZING is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyVanilla
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast