Is ENERGIZING MIDNIGHT GRAPE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIDNIGHT GRAPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Salt, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Blue 1, Carbonated Water, Blue 1
Check ENERGIZING MIDNIGHT GRAPE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIDNIGHT GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGIZING MIDNIGHT GRAPE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIDNIGHT GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
ENERGIZING MIDNIGHT GRAPE FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, MIDNIGHT GRAPE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


