Is ENERGIZING ORANGE CITRUS FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CITRUS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium disodium edta
- glycerol ester of rosin
- +2 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Orange Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Niacinmide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check ENERGIZING ORANGE CITRUS FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENERGIZING ORANGE CITRUS FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
ENERGIZING ORANGE CITRUS FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CITRUS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


