Is ENERGY 100MG CAFFEINE JUICE BLEND OF 2 FROM CONCENTRATE & 3 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Juice, Water, Raspberry Juice, Lime Juice, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Goji Juice Concentrate, Coffee Fruit Extract

Check ENERGY 100MG CAFFEINE JUICE BLEND OF 2 FROM CONCENTRATE & 3 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ENERGY 100MG CAFFEINE JUICE BLEND OF 2 FROM CONCENTRATE & 3 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE JUICES is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking