Is ENERGY - 180 CAPLETS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginsenosides (From 10Of 50:1 Standardized Extracts (500Crude Herb) Of Chinese White Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Korean Red Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Indian Ginseng Root(withania Somnifera), Canadian Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolium), Brazilian Ginseng Root (Pfaffia Paniculata), Mexican Ginseng Root (Ligusticum Wallichi), Tienchi Ginseng Root (Panax Notoginseng), Yellow Ginseng Root (Caulophyllum Thalictroides), Japanese Ginseng Root (Panax Japonicus), Eleuthero Root Standardized Extract (0,8% Eleutherosides) (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Green Tea Leaf Standardized Extract (40% - Epigallocatechin-3-gallate (Egcg), Methyxanthines) (Camellia Sinensis), Royal Jelly, Lyophilized (1,4% 10-Hydroxydecenoic Acid), Cayenne Fruit 8:1 Extract (Capsicum Frutescens), Fo-ti Root 12:1 Powdered Extract 12 :1 (Polygonum Multiflorum), Yerba Mate Leaf 8:1 Extract 8 :1 (Ilex Paraguariensis), Bee Pollen, Gotu Kola Leaf 5:1 Extract 5 :1 (Centella Asiatica), Kola Nut Standardized Extract (10% Caffeine/caffeine) (Cola Nitida), Crude Plant Equivalent

Check ENERGY - 180 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ENERGY - 180 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go