Is ENERGY - 180 CAPLETS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginsenosides (From 10Of 50:1 Standardized Extracts (500Crude Herb) Of Chinese White Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Korean Red Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng), Indian Ginseng Root(withania Somnifera), Canadian Ginseng Root (Panax Quinquefolium), Brazilian Ginseng Root (Pfaffia Paniculata), Mexican Ginseng Root (Ligusticum Wallichi), Tienchi Ginseng Root (Panax Notoginseng), Yellow Ginseng Root (Caulophyllum Thalictroides), Japanese Ginseng Root (Panax Japonicus), Eleuthero Root Standardized Extract (0,8% Eleutherosides) (Eleutherococcus Senticosus), Green Tea Leaf Standardized Extract (40% - Epigallocatechin-3-gallate (Egcg), Methyxanthines) (Camellia Sinensis), Royal Jelly, Lyophilized (1,4% 10-Hydroxydecenoic Acid), Cayenne Fruit 8:1 Extract (Capsicum Frutescens), Fo-ti Root 12:1 Powdered Extract 12 :1 (Polygonum Multiflorum), Yerba Mate Leaf 8:1 Extract 8 :1 (Ilex Paraguariensis), Bee Pollen, Gotu Kola Leaf 5:1 Extract 5 :1 (Centella Asiatica), Kola Nut Standardized Extract (10% Caffeine/caffeine) (Cola Nitida), Crude Plant Equivalent

Check ENERGY - 180 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ENERGY - 180 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go